REQUEST QUOTE: United States or International

Parts & Accessories

Portable X-ray Spectographs

Request a list of parts and accessories for Cianflone’s full line of Portaspecs by phone at (412) 787-3600 or (800) 569-9400, or by email at sales@cianflone.com.

Electric Arc Button Remelt Furnace (Model# 2701)

Below are consumables and replacement parts for Cianflone’s Electric Arc Button Remelt Furnace. To place an order, contact Cianflone by phone at (412) 787-3600 or (800) 569-9400, or by email at sales@cianflone.com.

No. Description Item ID
1 Anode Rod “T” Handle Grips 5340.326.6
2 Pop-Off Valve 27.1200-03
3 Clear Sight Glass 3439.459.1-1
Dark Sight Glass 3439.459.2-1
4 Tungsten Anode 2712
Carbon Graphite Anode 2711
Carbon Graphite Bushing 2710
5 Crucible Lift Assembly 27.2122-01
6 Brass Plate 9530.657.9-1
7 Rubber Bellows 5340.062.6
8 Mirror & Bracket 2749
9 Vacuum/Argon Selection Valve 4820.134.6
10 Water Flow Control Valve 4820.281.3
11 Copper Crucible (1-1/4 Sample Size 2713
12 Lower Water Cooled Section 27.7089-02
13 Button Catch Pan 8110.112.1
14 Protective Cover (set of 2) 9330.135.1
15 Main Bushing 27.8227.02
16 O-Ring for Crucible (Top) 9320.554.8
Large O-Ring Under Crucible 9320.554.7
Small O-Ring Under Crucible 9320.554.10
17 Universal Tee 27.8287-01
18 Leveling Feet 5120.254.1