REQUEST QUOTE: United States or International

Parts & Accessories

 

Portable X-ray Spectographs

Request a list of parts and accessories for Cianflone’s full line of Portaspecs by phone at (412) 787-3600 or (800) 569-9400, or by email at sales@cianflone.com.

Electric Arc Button Remelt Furnace (Model 2701X)

Below are consumables and replacement parts for Cianflone’s Electric Arc Button Remelt Furnace. To place an order, contact Cianflone by phone at (412) 787-3600 or (800) 569-9400, or by email at sales@cianflone.com.

No. Description Item ID
1 Anode Rod “T” Handle Grips 5340.326.6
2 Pop-Off Valve 27.1200-03
3 Clear Sight Glass 3439.459.1-1
Dark Sight Glass 3439.459.2-1
4 Tungsten Anode 2712
Carbon Graphite Anode 2711
Carbon Graphite Bushing 2710
5 Crucible Lift Assembly 27.2122-01
6 Brass Plate 9530.657.9-1
7 Rubber Bellows 5340.062.6
8 Mirror & Bracket 2749
9 Vacuum/Argon Selection Valve 4820.134.6
10 Water Flow Control Valve 4820.281.3
11 Copper Crucible (1-1/4 Sample Size 2713
12 Lower Water Cooled Section 27.7089-02
13 Button Catch Pan 8110.112.1
14 Protective Cover (set of 2) 9330.135.1
15 Main Bushing 27.8227.02
16 O-Ring for Crucible (Top) 9320.554.8
Large O-Ring Under Crucible 9320.554.7
Small O-Ring Under Crucible 9320.554.10
17 Universal Tee 27.8287-01
18 Leveling Feet 5120.254.1